Mathematik an der Universität Göttingen
Suche

Mathematical Sciences: List of PhD Students


-->
Name First Name Sex Country Institution Thesis Committee Begin
Wemheuer Moritz M   IMS Sturm,Luke, Rudolf 2019-05
Chen Han M China MI Mihailescu,Brüdern, Helfgott 2019-05
Staudt Thomas M   IMS Munk,Schuhmacher, Zemel 2019-04
Lueg Jonas M   IMS Huckemann,Luke, Wardetzky 2019-04
Weiß Daniel Alexander M   MI Bahns, Meyer, Buchholz 2018-12
Schneider Dominik M   NAM Hohage, Wardetzky, Plonka-Hoch 2018-11
Sommer Vincent M   NAM Wardetzky, Schick, Rudolf 2018-10
Bhakta Subham M Indien MI Helfgott, Blomer, Brüdern 2018-10
Müller Raoul M   IMS Schuhmacher, Schöbel, Huckemann 2018-10
Knirsch Hanna Elisabeth F   NAM Plonka-Hoch, Schöbel, Tam 2018-10
Correa Cardeno David Santiago M Kolumbien MI Witt, Bahns, Kohlmann 2018-10
Man Siu Hang M Hongkong MI Blomer, Brüdern, Helfgott 2018-10
Wadjinny Younouss M Marokko MI Mihailescu, Blomer 2018-06
Raumer Hans-Georg M   NAM Hohage, Langer, Spehr 2018-04
Pohlmann Markus M   IMS Munk, Werner, Rudolf 2018-04
Klatt Marcel M   IMS Munk, Schuhmacher, Rudolf 2018-04
Jula Vanegas Laura Yineth F Kolumbien IMS Munk, Rudolf, Sturm 2018-05
Weitkamp Christoph Alexander M   IMS Munk, Sturm, Schuhmacher 2018-05
Papantonis Theocharis M Griechenland MI Jotz Lean, Zhu, Schick 2018-04
Petz Markus M   NAM Plonka-Hoch, Huckemann, Hohage 2018-04
Miller Philip M   NAM Hohage, Plonka-Hoch, Werner 2018-04
Nuskheladze Ana F Georgien MI, DP Univ. Tiflis Meyer, Bakuradze, Khmaladze 2018-03
Preuß Janosch M   NAM Lehrenfeld, Hohage, Fournier 2018-02
Seiler Marco M   IMS Sturm, Schuhmacher, Rudolf 2018-02
Spratte Verena F   MI Paravicini, Halverscheid 2017-12
Wieditz Johannes M   IMS Huckemann, Schuhmacher 2017-11
Müller Katharina F   MI Mihailescu, Helfgott 2017-11
Ewert Eske Ellen F   MI Meyer, Schick, Nest 2017-10
Hertl Thorsten M   MI Schick, Steimle 2017-10
Krüger Christoff M   MI Pidstrygach, Schick 2017-10
Kaesberg Miriam Sophie F   MI Brüdern, Mihailescu 2017-10
Natarovskii Viacheslav M Russland IMS Rudolf, Munk 2017-10
Seyedhosseini Mehran M Iran MI Schick, Meyer 2017-10
Deng Jialong M China MI Schick, Pidstrygach 2017-10
Carvalho Antunes junior Celso M Brasilien MI Meyer, Schick 2017-10
Mukherjee Devarshi M Indien MI Meyer, Schick, Nest 2017-10
Berdellima Arian M Albanien NAM Luke, Hohage, Wardetzky 2017-09
Keller Ingeborg Marlen F   NAM Plonka-Hoch,Luke, Hohage 2017-05
Geppert Jakob Alexander M   SFB 755, NAM Plonka-Hoch, Luke, Hohage 2017-02
Dahlbeck Mirko M   NAM Fischer, Schöbel 2017-01
Möser, geb. Jakob Rebecca F   MI Blomer, Brüdern 2016-11
Lou Yimin M China NAM Lehrenfeld, Lube 2016-10
Kulaitis Gytis M Litauen IMS Munk, Krivibokova 2016-10
Anell Stefan M   IMS Munk, Wardetzky 2016-10
Peksova Lada F Tschechien MI Bahns, Jurco, Zhu 2016-10
Kramlinger Peter M   IMS Krivobokova, Kneib 2016-10
Foote Richard M USA MI Zhu, Rogers, Meyer 2016-09
Dona Daniele M Italien MI Helfgott, Blomer 2016-09
Pätzold Julius M   NAM Schöbel, Fischer 2016-09
Waibel Fabian M   MI Blomer, Brüdern 2016-09
Blobel Burkhard M   MI Bahns, Schick 2016-06
Bittens Sina Vanessa F   NAM Plonka-Hoch, Luke 2016-04
Sprung Benjamin M   SFB 755, NAM Hohage, Plonka-Hoch 2016-02
Simayi Yusufu M China GRK 2088, NAM Hohage, Munk 2016-02
Richter Robin M   GRK 2088, IMS Huckemann, Plonka-Hoch 2015-12
Eckhardt Julian M   GRK 2088 Hohage, Wardetzky, Plonka-Hoch 2015-11
Suchla Engelbert Peter M   MI Schick, Bahns 2015-11
Höllwarth Henning M   IMS Schuhmacher, Huckemann 2015-02
Spratte Robin M   MI Witt, Bahns 2014-11
Nanobashvili Ilia M Georgien MI Meyer, Schick 2014-10
Sicking Thomas M   MI Bartholdi, Schick 2014-05
Dehnert Fabian M   MI Brüdern, Blomer 2013-10
Entradi Chiara F Italien MI Bahns, Covi 2013-09
Callejas Arellano Ivonne F Mexiko MI Schick, Bartholdi 2013-08
Parry Tomos M UK MI Brüdern, Blomer 2013-05
Schmidt Maximilian M   MI Mihailescu, Blomer 2013-04
Held Jan Frederic M   MI Meyer, Stuhler 2012-12
Wiethaup Moritz M   MI Schick, Meyer 2012-03
Dehling Malte M   MI Zhu, Schick 2011-10
Schieweck Robert M   NAM Schöbel, Westphal 2011-04
Becker Benjamin M   ZfS Brunner, Krivobokova 2010-10
Hansen Nils M   CRC Bahns, Rehren 2009-10